grana padano

Spanish translation: grana padano

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:grana padano
Spanish translation:grana padano
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

14:01 Apr 15, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / formaggio
Italian term or phrase: grana padano
aggiungi del Grana Padano o del Parmigiano Reggiano grattugiato
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
grana padano
Explanation:
Queda igual. Estoy segura porque lo compro frecuentemente aqui en España!!!
Selected response from:

Silvia Blanco
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6grana padano
Silvia Blanco
4 +2queso grana padano
Deschant


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
grana padano


Explanation:
Queda igual. Estoy segura porque lo compro frecuentemente aqui en España!!!

Silvia Blanco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Pupeschi
2 mins
  -> Gracias Monica!

agree  mariela valente
6 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  kunstkoenigin: denominación de origen (UE) norma europea
7 mins
  -> cierto.

agree  Flavio Ferri-Benedetti: Siempre lo compro :)
3 hrs

agree  emili
3 hrs

agree  Egmont
10 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
queso grana padano


Explanation:
Yo lo dejaría así. En alguna web he visto que lo ponen como equivalente de "parmesano", pero tengo mis dudas.


    Reference: http://elmundovino.elmundo.es/elmundovino/noticia.html?vi_se...
Deschant
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  emili
3 hrs

agree  Egmont
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search