Emulsionante: E407

Spanish translation: emulsionante: E407

19:30 Aug 6, 2018
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink / Ingredienti alimento
Italian term or phrase: Emulsionante: E407
Si tratta di un ingrediente utilizzato per la produzione del prosciutto cotto che verrà utilizzato per farcire un tipo di pasta ripiena:
"Prosciutto cotto 31% (carne di suino 86%, acqua, sale, destrosio, aromi naturali, fecola di patata, emulsionante: E407, antiossidante: E301, conservante: E250)"
MariannaBin
Italy
Spanish translation:emulsionante: E407
Explanation:
saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 minuto (2018-08-06 19:32:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Emulsionante
Selected response from:

Pablo Cruz Font
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2emulsionante: E407
Pablo Cruz Font
5estabilizante E407
michelabrn


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
emulsionante: E407


Explanation:
saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 minuto (2018-08-06 19:32:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Emulsionante

Pablo Cruz Font
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  Natalia Pedrosa
15 hrs
  -> Gracias Natalia!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estabilizante E407


Explanation:
estabilizante è più attinente


    Reference: http://www.campofrio.es/productos-campofrio/jamon-cocido/jam...
michelabrn
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Pablo Cruz Font: con independencia de que exista también un estabilizante E407, un estabilizante no es necesariamente lo mismo que un emulsionante ver inicio de puntos 2 y 4 http://alnicolsa.tripod.com/estabili.htm#2Definiciones Saludos
1 day 15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search