CODICE RINTRACCIABILITA

Spanish translation: código de trazabilidad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:CODICE RINTRACCIABILITA
Spanish translation:código de trazabilidad
Entered by: Federica D'Alessio

07:18 Oct 3, 2004
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Food & Drink / FOOD
Italian term or phrase: CODICE RINTRACCIABILITA
PRODOTTI SURGELATI
Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
còdigo de trazabilidad
Explanation:
Es para poder saber de donde vienen las "materias primas".
Buon lavoro!
Federica
Selected response from:

Federica D'Alessio
Italy
Grading comment
GRAZIE Federica
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5còdigo de trazabilidad
Federica D'Alessio
4còdigo de trazabilidad
Matteo Latini


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
còdigo de trazabilidad


Explanation:
Es para poder saber de donde vienen las "materias primas".
Buon lavoro!
Federica


    siiap.sagyp.mecon.gov.ar/0-1/ porcinos/informes/quincenales/01-15ene02.PDF
Federica D'Alessio
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
GRAZIE Federica

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
còdigo de trazabilidad


Explanation:
scusa per l'accento! :-)


    Reference: http://www.amunoz.com/page/frutas/traza.htm
    Reference: http://www.infoagro.com/noticias/2000/07/noticia218.asp
Matteo Latini
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search