lampada tutto vetro

Spanish translation: lámpara de vidrio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:lampada tutto vetro
Spanish translation:lámpara de vidrio
Entered by: Marina Negro

14:52 Apr 5, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
Italian term or phrase: lampada tutto vetro
É una lampada interamente fabbricata in vetro (anche la base é in vetro)
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
lámpara de vidrio
Explanation:
o bien: una lámpara toda de vidrio / fabricada con vidrio

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-04-05 15:13:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también se puede decir lámpara de cristal
Selected response from:

Marina Negro
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lámpara todo cristal
Pamela Gianfelice
4lámpara de vidrio
Marina Negro


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lámpara de vidrio


Explanation:
o bien: una lámpara toda de vidrio / fabricada con vidrio

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-04-05 15:13:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también se puede decir lámpara de cristal

Marina Negro
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
gracias

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lámpara todo cristal


Explanation:
Suona come un nome proprio per cui io cercherei di riprodurlo anche in spagnolo
Altrimenti potresti usare una formula più generica: "lámpara completamente en cristal". Io userei la prima.

Pamela Gianfelice
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search