ripresa

Spanish translation: reprender o reconvenir

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ripresa
Spanish translation:reprender o reconvenir
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

23:19 Apr 21, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
Italian term or phrase: ripresa
la Spagna non rilascia autorizzazioni per il remote gambling.

Noi abbiamo regolare licenza rilasciata dalla XX, stato membro dell'UE.

Il nostro sistema è stato certificato da YY.

L'Italia è stata più volte ripresa dall'UE per la chiusura nei confronti degli operatori comunitari con licenza UE.

Quindi siamo autorizzato a livello comunitario.
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
reprender o reconvenir
Explanation:
Otras dos opciones
Selected response from:

Rosa Rubio
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.-
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reprender o reconvenir
Rosa Rubio
4ha recibido un toque de atención
veri


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ha recibido un toque de atención


Explanation:
tienes que adaptar la frase, "ripresa" en este contexto significa que la comunidad le llama la atención, avisa a un estado que está infringiendo una regla, antes de eventualmente sancionarle por ello. A lo mejor podrías utilizar "censurada" en una palabra, sólo que resulta un poco más fuerte

veri
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reprender o reconvenir


Explanation:
Otras dos opciones

Rosa Rubio
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.-

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
14 hrs
  -> Gracias ;-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search