sventura e malanimo

Spanish translation: desventura y hostilidad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sventura e malanimo
Spanish translation:desventura y hostilidad
Entered by: EirTranslations

10:26 Jun 17, 2011
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
Italian term or phrase: sventura e malanimo
Es para un guión de una telenovela basada en la epoca de principios de 1900... ver abajo gracias

Per xxxx e soprattutto per xxxx egli è sempre di più una figura sfocata, volutamente rimossa negli angoli più bui della memoria, come se solo evocare il suo nome, portasse sventura e malanimo.
EirTranslations
Ireland
desventura y hostilidad
Explanation:
Espero que te sirva
Selected response from:

Silvia Blanco
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1desventura y hostilidad
Silvia Blanco
4 +1desvetura/desdicha y animadversión/resentimiento
Jorge Omenat


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desvetura/desdicha y animadversión/resentimiento


Explanation:
esquero que te sirva

Jorge Omenat
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Héctor Magaña: Concuerdo con tu segunda opción.
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desventura y hostilidad


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva

Silvia Blanco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
14 hrs
  -> gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search