in odore di

Spanish translation: conectado/a/os/as

09:40 Aug 14, 2013
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
Italian term or phrase: in odore di
Hola a todos. ¿Alguno sabría cómo traducir esta expresión? La he leído en un artículo y sé que en español hay alguna expresión parecida, pero no termino de encontrarla.
Ejemplo:

"Torino, azienda in odore di ‘Ndrangheta nei lavori della stazione di Porta Susa"

He visto que se repite bastante la combinación de "in odore di 'Ndrangheta":

"ditta in odore di 'Ndrangheta"
"affari in odore di 'Ndrangueta"
"imprenditore in odore di 'Ndrangueta"
etc., etc.

¿Alguna idea? ¡Gracias!
Laura LMC
Spanish translation:conectado/a/os/as
Explanation:
nel senso che si sospetta abbiano collegamenti con la N'drangheta
Selected response from:

Caterina Passari
Italy
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4conectado/a/os/as
Caterina Passari
3enredado/conectado
Elena Zanetti


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conectado/a/os/as


Explanation:
nel senso che si sospetta abbiano collegamenti con la N'drangheta

Caterina Passari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enredado/conectado


Explanation:
enredado para las personas....

conectado.. para las cosas..

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search