specificata

Spanish translation: se especifica/indica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:specificata
Spanish translation:se especifica/indica
Entered by: Egmont

09:39 Jan 15, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
Italian term or phrase: specificata
La fattura non è specificata secondo le tariffe di cassa malati svizzere.
La fattura inviata non è specificato secondo TAMED...
Gloria Nogales
se especifica/indica
Explanation:
+++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5no está dentro de las especificaciones de....
Marina56
4 +1se especifica/indica
Egmont


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se especifica/indica


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com -> Spanish
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Macu CS (X)
7 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo por el apoyo :-))

1 day 54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no está dentro de las especificaciones de....


Explanation:
La factura no está dentro de las especificaciones del tarifario de....

la factura enviada no se encuentra especificada en el TAMED

Marina56
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search