sconto pagamento

Spanish translation: descuento por pronto pago

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sconto pagamento
Spanish translation:descuento por pronto pago
Entered by: Ariadna Martin

08:43 Feb 5, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
Italian term or phrase: sconto pagamento
Primo ordine:
100% anticipato, 3% sconto pagamento, a mezzo bonifico bancario a
Gloria Nogales
descuento por pronto pago
Explanation:
Supongo
Selected response from:

Ariadna Martin
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2descuento por pronto pago
Ariadna Martin
3 +1descuento
Luisa Fiorini


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
descuento


Explanation:
.

Luisa Fiorini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Salama
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Diana!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
descuento por pronto pago


Explanation:
Supongo

Ariadna Martin
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CHEOPE: http://www.pancanal.com/esp/procsales/pagos/descuentos.html
25 mins
  -> sí, gracias

agree  Yaotl Altan: pues eso, colega.
6 hrs
  -> gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search