interesse moratorio

Spanish translation: intereses moratorios

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:interesse moratorio
Spanish translation:intereses moratorios
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

21:07 Oct 2, 2008
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / lettera di patronage
Italian term or phrase: interesse moratorio
verranno da noi rimborsate comprensive di eventuali interessi moratori, di spese e di ogni altro accessorio.
vics_81
intereses moratorios
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9intereses moratorios
Yaotl Altan
4 +2interés de mora
Traducendo Co. Ltd


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
intereses moratorios


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ariella Aureli
1 hr
  -> Grazie, collega.

agree  Maura Affinita: Exacto.
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Gabriella Maldonado: o intereses de mora
1 hr
  -> Danke

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  CHUSI: Ok, tambièn "intereses de mora" como bien dice Sangaropo. Saludos a todos! :)
10 hrs
  -> Moltes gràcies!

agree  Traducendo Co. Ltd: yo también voto interés de mora
11 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Gabi Ancarol (X)
1 day 8 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
1 day 12 hrs
  -> thanx!

agree  Susana García Quirantes: Ok también por interés de mora.
3 days 13 hrs
  -> Merci

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
interés de mora


Explanation:
solo es una alternativa (yo creo mejor, y por lo visto no soy el unico, pero la respuesta es de Yoatl)

Traducendo Co. Ltd
Malta
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros: También
1 day 1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Susana García Quirantes
3 days 1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search