proventi

Spanish translation: Beneficios / Productos / Ingresos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:proventi
Spanish translation:Beneficios / Productos / Ingresos
Entered by: Yaji

15:06 Dec 11, 2009
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Insurance
Italian term or phrase: proventi
II risultato annuo di questa comunità di calcolo viene accertato singolarmente perle componenti proventi nel processo di risparmio, nel processo di rischio e nel processo di costo nel quadro delle disposizioni legali, tenendo conto di eventuali perdite riportate di anni precedenti
Cristina Del Amo
France
Beneficios / Productos / Ingresos
Explanation:
Es significado es este, sin màs. A ti de aplicarlo.
Selected response from:

Yaji
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Beneficios / Productos / Ingresos
Yaji
5provenientes o procedentes
Alexiux
4(componentes de la) renta
Daniel Frisano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Beneficios / Productos / Ingresos


Explanation:
Es significado es este, sin màs. A ti de aplicarlo.

Yaji
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: Aunque es primera vez que veo este término en función de adjetivo, por el contexto creo que tienes razón y se trata de (l'ammontare) dei proventi da risparmio... digo yo ; ) Saludos, Yaji!
5 hrs
  -> asi mismo es MA. Gracias.

agree  Marina Negro: también "ganancias"
1 day 8 hrs
  -> si también. Gracias

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(componentes de la) renta


Explanation:
otra opción

Daniel Frisano
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
provenientes o procedentes


Explanation:
Yo utilizaria cualquiera de los dos pero me inclinaria por el primero. =)

Alexiux
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search