raggiunga Fera di pensionamento

Spanish translation: alance la edad de la jubilación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:raggiunga Fera di pensionamento
Spanish translation:alance la edad de la jubilación
Entered by: Daniel Frisano

21:25 Dec 11, 2009
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Insurance
Italian term or phrase: raggiunga Fera di pensionamento
Yo diría que está mal escrito:
¿Alguien logra entender la frase?

"entro cinque anni o meno raggiunga Fera di pensionamento ordinaria prevista dall'art. 13 apartado 1 LPP"
Cristina Del Amo
France
alance la edad de la jubilación
Explanation:
no tiene sentido... debe da haber un error
Selected response from:

Daniel Frisano
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5alcance la edad de jubilación
Evamsot
3 +2alance la edad de la jubilación
Daniel Frisano


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
alance la edad de la jubilación


Explanation:
no tiene sentido... debe da haber un error

Daniel Frisano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
1 day 17 hrs

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: Yo pienso igual; parece un texto convertido con OCR...
1 day 19 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alcance la edad de jubilación


Explanation:
Sì, seguramente està mal escrito. Deberìa leerse: "raggiunga l'età di pensionamento"

Evamsot
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search