carta carburante

Spanish translation: registro de repostaje

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:carta carburante
Spanish translation:registro de repostaje
Entered by: Susanna Martoni

10:58 Jan 30, 2013
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Insurance / Norme per uso veicoli aziendali
Italian term or phrase: carta carburante
Chiedo aiuto per la traduzione di "carta carburante" (le schede su cui si appone timbro, data e importo del rifornimento di carburante) in spagnolo.

Grazie in anticipo.
Susanna Martoni
Italy
registro de repostaje
Explanation:
In spagnolo di Spagna.

Spero ti possa essere utile!
Selected response from:

Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
Italy
Grading comment
Ho optato per questa formula. Grazie mille a entrambi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3registro de repostaje
Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
3registro de combustible
Luciano Giusti


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
registro de combustible


Explanation:
Potrebbe essere un'opzione

Luciano Giusti
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie Luciano. Un saluto


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
registro de repostaje


Explanation:
In spagnolo di Spagna.

Spero ti possa essere utile!


    Reference: http://www.sinfe.es/Gasoil.htm
Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Ho optato per questa formula. Grazie mille a entrambi!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie mille Patricia. Più che utile!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search