contenziosi

Spanish translation: contenciosos

10:12 Jun 13, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop
Italian term or phrase: contenziosi
...la ricerca di una soluzione mutuamente soddisfacente ai contenziosi ancora pendenti.
Valdes
Spanish translation:contenciosos
Explanation:

Contenciosos, tal cual.

Saludos
Selected response from:

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Grading comment
Nuevamente, gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4contenciosos
Sonia López Grande
3litigio
hirselina


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
contenciosos


Explanation:

Contenciosos, tal cual.

Saludos

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Nuevamente, gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Perussia: Se dice de los asuntos sometidos a conocimiento y decisión de los tribunales en forma de litigio entre partes, en contraposición a los de jurisdicción voluntaria y a los que estén pendientes de un procedimiento administrativo.
3 mins
  -> gracias Mariana. Sí, es un término muy utilizado en cuestiones jurídicas y legales

agree  Maria Elisa Manfrino
16 mins
  -> gracias Elisa

agree  Noelia Fernández Vega
43 mins
  -> gracias Noelia

agree  Egmont
1 day 2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contenzioso
litigio


Explanation:
-

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search