di cui al punto precedente

Spanish translation: mencionados/descritos en el punto anterior

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:di cui al punto precedente
Spanish translation:mencionados/descritos en el punto anterior

14:10 Nov 22, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-11-25 14:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - International Org/Dev/Coop / NGO
Italian term or phrase: di cui al punto precedente
sostenere le famiglie indigenti dei pazienti di cui al punto precedente offrendo loro il
rimborso delle spese di viaggio


Mi sono blocata in questo pezzetino, mi potrei aiutare???
enhara
mencionados/descritos en el punto anterior
Explanation:
éste es el sentido

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 minutos (2011-11-22 14:13:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también "anteriormente mencionados"
Selected response from:

Jorge Omenat
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5mencionados/descritos en el punto anterior
Jorge Omenat
4 +2arriba mencionados
Daniel Frisano


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
arriba mencionados


Explanation:
...

Daniel Frisano
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
54 mins

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
17 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
mencionados/descritos en el punto anterior


Explanation:
éste es el sentido

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 minutos (2011-11-22 14:13:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también "anteriormente mencionados"

Jorge Omenat
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
53 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Santiago García (X)
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Raquel Bautista Valbuena
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search