si aprono scontri drammatici

Spanish translation: dan lugar a dramaticos enfrentamientos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:si aprono scontri drammatici
Spanish translation:dan lugar a dramaticos enfrentamientos
Entered by: mariela valente

10:16 Jan 26, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop
Italian term or phrase: si aprono scontri drammatici
L'esperienza storica dell'Italia ci porta a credere fermamente nel dialogo. Quando ciò avviene, ne seguono sicurezza e sviluppo. Quando ciò non avviene, si aprono scontri drammatici.
Valdes
dan lugar a dramáticos enfrentamientos
Explanation:
otra opción
Selected response from:

mariela valente
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, va benissimo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3dan lugar a dramáticos enfrentamientos
mariela valente
5 +3se llega a /las consecuencias son de dramáticos enfrentamientos
Federica D'Alessio


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
se llega a /las consecuencias son de dramáticos enfrentamientos


Explanation:
No traduciria "si aprono" de manera literal, porque la verdad es que no suena muy bien.

Ciao!
Federica


Federica D'Alessio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chiara marmugi (X): in realtà non suona molto bene nemmeno in italiano... :-)
23 mins
  -> Infatti, in italiano è proprio bruttino!

agree  Monica Pupeschi
39 mins
  -> Grazie Monica!

agree  Deschant
53 mins
  -> Gracias Eva!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dan lugar a dramáticos enfrentamientos


Explanation:
otra opción

mariela valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie, va benissimo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Pupeschi
2 mins

agree  Elena Sgarbo (X): "Dan lugar a", o "surgen". Saludos, Mariela
2 hrs

agree  luis eugenio
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search