aiuti finanziari *mirati*

Spanish translation: ayudas financieras específicas

09:14 Jan 27, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop
Italian term or phrase: aiuti finanziari *mirati*
La Dichiarazione del Millennio ha fissato il quadro di una partnership globale tra paesi ricchi e paesi poveri, centrato sulla progressiva cancellazione del debito, sull'aumento degli investimenti e degli aiuti finanziari *mirati*.
Valdes
Spanish translation:ayudas financieras específicas
Explanation:
viene de "mirato", se refiere a ayudas orientadas a un fin
Selected response from:

luis eugenio
Grading comment
Gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ayudas financieras específicas
luis eugenio
4 +1ayudas financieras dirigidas
Elena Lo Presti


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ayudas financieras específicas


Explanation:
viene de "mirato", se refiere a ayudas orientadas a un fin

luis eugenio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica D'Alessio
2 mins
  -> gracias

agree  chiara marmugi (X)
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Arantxa Albiol Benito
4 hrs
  -> gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ayudas financieras dirigidas


Explanation:
Una alternativa a te la scelta.


    Reference: http://www.europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Elena Lo Presti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica D'Alessio: También es corecto...
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search