ha seguito

Spanish translation: ha vivido

10:51 Mar 7, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop
Italian term or phrase: ha seguito
L'Italia ha seguito con intensa partecipazione la recente svolta democratica compiuta pacificamente dal ******

"Ha seguido" no me gusta, me pueden sugerir algo mejor?
Valdes
Spanish translation:ha vivido
Explanation:
O ha asistido, con un sentido menos literal.
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Grading comment
me quedo con ha asistido. Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10ha vivido
Fernando Muela Sopeña
4se ha implicado/ha apoyado
Sonia López Grande


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se ha implicado/ha apoyado


Explanation:
Italia se ha implicado a través de su intensa participación en...
Italia ha apoyado mediante su intensa participación...

o simplemente

Italia ha participado intensamente en...

Es una opción entre otras muchas.

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 12

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
ha vivido


Explanation:
O ha asistido, con un sentido menos literal.

Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
me quedo con ha asistido. Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica D'Alessio: Estoy por "ha asistido"
1 min
  -> Gracias, Federica

agree  Herminia Herrándiz Espuny: :)
6 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Egmont
9 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Almudena Leal
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Almudena

agree  Deschant
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Eva

agree  chiara marmugi (X): ha asistido
22 mins
  -> Gracias, Chiara

agree  mariela valente
24 mins
  -> Gracias, Mariela

agree  Livia D'Ettorre
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Lyuba

agree  Marina Negro: ha asistido
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marina

agree  lucrecia
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lucrecia




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search