approntamento

Spanish translation: preparación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:approntamento
Spanish translation:preparación
Entered by: marielavalente

09:42 Jul 26, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology)
Italian term or phrase: approntamento
Oltre a questi e separato vi è il processo di approntamento dai magazzini di stoccaggio ai reparti di produzioni.

L’area approntamento produzione (‘AAP’ per brevità) è in SAP la struttura da cui avvengono i prelievi per consumo di produzione. Le principali funzionalità di approntamento delle linee di produzione utilizzano il criterio delle AAP per discriminare i vari lanci di approntamento dei reparti.
marielavalente
Italy
preparación
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Cecilia Civetta
Italy
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3preparación
Cecilia Civetta
3 +1disposición
Maria Assunta Puccini


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
preparación


Explanation:


Cecilia Civetta
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia López Grande
5 mins
  -> Hola Sonia, gracias!

agree  Noelia Fernández Vega
13 mins
  -> Gracias, Noelia :)

agree  María José Iglesias
4 hrs
  -> Gracias :))

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disposición


Explanation:
Saludos, Mariela

Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia López Grande
3 mins
  -> Grazie Sonia! Salutissimi ;-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search