menu a tendina

Spanish translation: menú desplegable

09:15 Jun 28, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
Italian term or phrase: menu a tendina
Aprire la email, posizionarsi sull’allegato e cliccare con il tasto destro del mouse. Dal menu a tendina che si aprirà occorre selezionare l’opzione “Salva con nome”; si aprirà la seguente schermata.
erme
Italy
Spanish translation:menú desplegable
Explanation:
Como en muchos programas...
suerte
Selected response from:

Arantxa Albiol Benito
Grading comment
Grazie! Grazie anche a Sonia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5menú desplegable
Arantxa Albiol Benito
5menú desplegable
Sonia López Grande


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
menú desplegable


Explanation:
Como en muchos programas...
suerte

Arantxa Albiol Benito
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie! Grazie anche a Sonia!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariela Victoria De Marchi Moyano
0 min

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
1 hr

agree  Nadia Gómez
2 hrs

agree  Marina56: OK
2 hrs

agree  Miguel Maldonado
1822 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
menú desplegable


Explanation:


Así se llama en español.


Sonia López Grande
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search