anagrafica di un prodotto

Spanish translation: registro de un producto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:anagrafica di un prodotto
Spanish translation:registro de un producto
Entered by: Sebastián Castillo Thomas

12:19 Nov 19, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / sistemi RFID
Italian term or phrase: anagrafica di un prodotto
Nella fase di realizzazione dell’anagrafica di ogni singolo oggetto, si scrivono sul microchip tutte le informazioni necessarie per una corretta gestione dell’oggetto stesso;
stressato
registro de un producto
Explanation:
Una opzione :)

Saluti!
Selected response from:

Sebastián Castillo Thomas
Argentina
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1descripción/ memoria descriptiva de un producto
Maura Affinita
5datos de un producto
Silvia Gomez
4detalles fundamentales de un producto
Mainapa S.L.
3registro de un producto
Sebastián Castillo Thomas


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
datos de un producto


Explanation:
es el detalle/enumeración de datos de un producto.

anagrafica, es un término muy utilizado para los datos personales de las personas, pero en este caso se puede traducir simplemente como datos.

Silvia Gomez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ci avevo pensato. Il problema è che mi sembra un pò troppo semplicistica come soluzione. E' un concetto che viene ripetuto più volte e addirittura si parla anche della "storia portatile" di un oggetto.


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
registro de un producto


Explanation:
Una opzione :)

Saluti!

Sebastián Castillo Thomas
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
descripción/ memoria descriptiva de un producto


Explanation:
Memoria descriptiva es usado en arquitectura, pero pienso que es adecuado en ese contexto.

Maura Affinita
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salloz: Descripción, pormenores, descripción detallada...
2 mins
  -> GRACIAS

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
detalles fundamentales de un producto


Explanation:
:)

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search