Montaggio personaggi

Spanish translation: montaje/modelado/ ensamblaje de personajes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Montaggio personaggi
Spanish translation:montaje/modelado/ ensamblaje de personajes
Entered by: EirTranslations

20:00 Apr 18, 2010
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
Italian term or phrase: Montaggio personaggi
For the end credits of a videogame, see below thanks

(name surname) Montaggio personaggi
EirTranslations
Ireland
montaje/modelado/ ensamblaje de personajes
Explanation:
http://www.cfp.upv.es/formacion-permanente/cursos/modelado-d...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 ore (2010-04-19 08:37:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Creación de personajes Modelado de personajes Ensamblaje de personajes y .... Master en Character Art y Modelado de Personajes para Cine y Videojuegos 3 ...
www.emagister.com/creacion-personajes-tps-870579.htm
Selected response from:

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3montaje/modelado/ ensamblaje de personajes
Elena Zanetti
3Montaje de caracteres
Esther Fernández


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Montaje de caracteres


Explanation:
ecco una possibilità

Esther Fernández
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
montaje/modelado/ ensamblaje de personajes


Explanation:
http://www.cfp.upv.es/formacion-permanente/cursos/modelado-d...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 ore (2010-04-19 08:37:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Creación de personajes Modelado de personajes Ensamblaje de personajes y .... Master en Character Art y Modelado de Personajes para Cine y Videojuegos 3 ...
www.emagister.com/creacion-personajes-tps-870579.htm

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search