hanno portato ai seguenti risultati:

Spanish translation: han llevado a los siguientes resultados:

19:16 Mar 5, 2011
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Journalism
Italian term or phrase: hanno portato ai seguenti risultati:
In particolare nel corso dell’operazione, svolta dal XX al XX gennaio su tutto il territorio nazionale nell’ambito delle sistematiche azioni di controllo a tutela della salute pubblica, sono state effettuate XXX ispezioni in depositi di alimenti che hanno portato ai seguenti risultati:
ninacapri
Spanish translation:han llevado a los siguientes resultados:
Explanation:
Yo en este caso elegiría como tiempo verbal el pretérito perfecto, lo encuentro más adecuado al contexto temporal de la frase.
Selected response from:

Raquel Bautista Valbuena
Italy
Grading comment
grazie Raquel.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5que aportaron los siguientes resultados:
Yaotl Altan
4 +1arrojaron los siguientes resultados
Emmanuelle Tropiano
4han llevado a los siguientes resultados:
Raquel Bautista Valbuena
4han arribado a los siguientes resultados
Caridad Adriana


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
que aportaron los siguientes resultados:


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arrojaron los siguientes resultados


Explanation:
una proposta...

Emmanuelle Tropiano
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
han arribado a los siguientes resultados


Explanation:
penso che é meglio cosí

Caridad Adriana
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
han llevado a los siguientes resultados:


Explanation:
Yo en este caso elegiría como tiempo verbal el pretérito perfecto, lo encuentro más adecuado al contexto temporal de la frase.

Raquel Bautista Valbuena
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
grazie Raquel.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search