International Translation Day 2020

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 30 & October 1 celebrating International Translation Day! 11+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A, Networking & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

da giocarsi

Spanish translation: por jugarse

19:37 Jun 30, 2011
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Journalism
Italian term or phrase: da giocarsi
Inoltre, immaginate che a un mese dalla fine del campionato italiano, quando ormai il Milan sta tirando la volata finale al titolo, un decreto legislativo vieta le poche partite che restano da giocarsi.
ninacapri
Spanish translation:por jugarse
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jorge Omenat
Spain
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5por jugarse
Jorge Omenat
4por jugar/ se jugarà/todavìa por jugarse
gabriela dorta


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
por jugarse


Explanation:
.

Jorge Omenat
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raquel Bautista Valbuena
1 min
  -> gracias

agree  Héctor Magaña
20 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Salloz: Sí, que quedan por jugarse.
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  gioconda quartarolo
5 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros: O bien: "que aún se tienen que jugar".
1 day 13 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por jugar/ se jugarà/todavìa por jugarse


Explanation:
importante il contesto in cui viene inserito, da giocarsi il giorno "x" oppure la prossima partita è da giocarsi il giorno "x"

Example sentence(s):
  • italia - francia por jugar
  • italia - francia que se jugarà el dìa "x"
gabriela dorta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search