foglio timbrato

Spanish translation: hoja sellada

19:38 Jul 1, 2011
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Journalism
Italian term or phrase: foglio timbrato
Per recuperare le giornate perse saranno effettuati due incontri a settimana e ai tifosi che vogliono andare allo stadio, occorrerà un foglio timbrato della società che si dovrà prendere la responsabilità delle loro azioni.
ninacapri
Spanish translation:hoja sellada
Explanation:
...hoja sellada por la sociedad que...
Selected response from:

Magali Bramon
Spain
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4hoja sellada
Magali Bramon
5hoja sellada
gabriela dorta
5hoja membreteada
Nicolás Balcázar


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
hoja sellada


Explanation:
...hoja sellada por la sociedad que...

Magali Bramon
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EleoE
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Eleo!

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
13 hrs
  -> Gracias Feli

agree  Marina56: o folio sellado
14 hrs
  -> Gracias Marina!

agree  fabiana marbian
3 days 20 hrs
  -> Gracias Fabiana!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hoja membreteada


Explanation:
... necesitará una hoja membreteada de la sociedad...

Nicolás Balcázar
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hoja sellada


Explanation:
un foglio con un timbro in umido

Example sentence(s):
  • documenti legali /documentos legales
gabriela dorta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search