guizzanti

Spanish translation: deslizarse

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:guizzare
Spanish translation:deslizarse
Entered by: Edoardo Lorenzo Corda

16:43 Sep 25, 2018
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Journalism
Italian term or phrase: guizzanti
Un piccolo segmento di storia italiana resta incastrato tra i bianchi e neri guizzanti, tra le ombre e le line di una bibliografia indimenticabile.
Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
se desliza
Explanation:
Un pequeño segmento de historia italiana se desliza entre los blancos y los negros, ecc.
Selected response from:

Edoardo Lorenzo Corda
Italy
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3destellos blancos y negros
Daniela Facchinetti
3se desliza
Edoardo Lorenzo Corda
3cambiantes
Eva Giner


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cambiantes


Explanation:
¡hola! "cambiantes" es una idea

otra podrí ser "serpenteantes"

Eva Giner
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se desliza


Explanation:
Un pequeño segmento de historia italiana se desliza entre los blancos y los negros, ecc.

Edoardo Lorenzo Corda
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
destellos blancos y negros


Explanation:
Otra sugerencia...

¡Un saludo!

Daniela Facchinetti
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search