D.D.T.

Spanish translation: documento di trasporto

11:14 Apr 27, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / sigla
Italian term or phrase: D.D.T.
Per data di acquisto iniziale si intende la data del D.D.T. che comprova l’avvenuta consegna.
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Spanish translation:documento di trasporto
Explanation:


D.D.T significa documento di trasporto.

Supongo que será algún tipo de documento en el que se hace constar cómo y cuándo fueron transportadas y entragadas las mercancías.
Selected response from:

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.-
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2documento di trasporto
Sonia López Grande
4 +1documento di trasporto o consegna
Pilar Eusamio


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
documento di trasporto


Explanation:


D.D.T significa documento di trasporto.

Supongo que será algún tipo de documento en el que se hace constar cómo y cuándo fueron transportadas y entragadas las mercancías.

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.-

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales: sì, corresponde en España al albarán
36 mins
  -> gracias Silvina

agree  Egmont: albarán de entrega
3 hrs
  -> gracias

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
documento di trasporto o consegna


Explanation:
Atto che deve essere emesso dall’azienda venditrice prima dell’inizio del trasporto o della consegna dei beni, nell’ipotesi in cui la fattura non sia rilasciata immediatamente

Pilar Eusamio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: albarán de entrega
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search