in forza di

Spanish translation: conforme a, de acuerdo con, en virtud de

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in forza di
Spanish translation:conforme a, de acuerdo con, en virtud de
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

11:15 Apr 27, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: in forza di
In forza della presente garanzia Diemmebi srl sarà tenuta solo ed esclusivamente, a riparare i prodotti e/o componenti difettosi o a sua discrezione a sostituire il prodotto difettoso, o una sua parte, con un altro prodotto identico o comunque funzionalmente equivalente.
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
conforme a, de acuerdo con, en virtud de
Explanation:


Son formulismos que se suelen utilizar en este tipo de contextos.
Selected response from:

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4conforme a, de acuerdo con, en virtud de
Sonia López Grande
4conforma a la...
------ (X)
4en vigor de...
Chutzpahtic (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en vigor de...


Explanation:
Suerte.

Chutzpahtic (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conforma a la...


Explanation:
Saludos.

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
conforme a, de acuerdo con, en virtud de


Explanation:


Son formulismos que se suelen utilizar en este tipo de contextos.

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pilar Eusamio: en virtud de
4 mins
  -> gracias Pilar

agree  Flavio Ferri-Benedetti: en virtud de
15 mins
  -> gracias Flavio

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales: sí, en virtud de
29 mins
  -> gracias Silvina

agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search