mancato guadagno

Spanish translation: lucro cesante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:mancato guadagno
Spanish translation:lucro cesante
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

11:37 Apr 27, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: mancato guadagno
XX srl non è responsabile per danni diretti, speciali, incidentali o consequenziali risultanti dalla violazione della garanzia o in base a qualsiasi altra dottrina giurisprudenziale compreso mancato guadagno, mancati profitti, buona fede.

¿LUCRO CESANTE?. Muchas gracias.-
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
lucro cesante
Explanation:
Me parece que tienes razón. Saludos.
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1Por falta de pago
Pilar Eusamio
4lucro cesante
------ (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lucro cesante


Explanation:
Me parece que tienes razón. Saludos.

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!!!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Por falta de pago


Explanation:
Falta de pago

Pilar Eusamio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Flavio Ferri-Benedetti: Pago no es guadagno... sería "ganancia"
27 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search