mancati profitti

Spanish translation: ausencia de beneficios

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:mancati profitti
Spanish translation:ausencia de beneficios
Entered by: María Yolanda Fernández Araujo

11:42 Apr 27, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: mancati profitti
XX srl non è responsabile per danni diretti, speciali, incidentali o consequenziali risultanti dalla violazione della garanzia o in base a qualsiasi altra dottrina giurisprudenziale compreso mancato guadagno, mancati profitti, buona fede.

¿BENEFICIOS NO GOZADOS?. Muchas gracias.-
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
ausencia de beneficios
Explanation:
También podría ser así.
Selected response from:

María Yolanda Fernández Araujo
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ausencia de beneficios
María Yolanda Fernández Araujo
5beneficios no gozados, ganancias no recibidas/lucro cesante
Gabriela Rodriguez
5falta de ganancia
Pilar Eusamio


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
falta de ganancia


Explanation:
falta de ganancia

Pilar Eusamio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ausencia de beneficios


Explanation:
También podría ser así.

María Yolanda Fernández Araujo
Italy
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
5 mins

agree  Sonia López Grande
6 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
6 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
beneficios no gozados, ganancias no recibidas/lucro cesante


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search