International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

in via

Spanish translation: en términos, de manera

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in via
Spanish translation:en términos, de manera
Entered by: chticino

14:51 Apr 27, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / certificazione
Italian term or phrase: in via
...AI QUALI SPETTA LA FIRMA SOCIALE IN VIA TRA LORO LIBERA E DISGIUNTA.
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
en términos, de manera
Explanation:
IN VIA TRA LORO LIBERA E DISGIUNTA

en términos ( de manera), entre ellos, ......

Darei, in questo caso, alle parole "in via" il significato di termini o modo : per esempio:
In quali termini o maniera(via = modo) vengono avvalorate, o considerate, o fatte le firme? Congiuntamente, individualmente, ecc.

Perció "a título" non mi sembra adeguato.
Buon lavoro
Graziella
Selected response from:

chticino
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1en términos, de manera
chticino
3a título
María Yolanda Fernández Araujo


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a título


Explanation:
Haría falta ver el resto del párrafo...

María Yolanda Fernández Araujo
Italy
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 11

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en términos, de manera


Explanation:
IN VIA TRA LORO LIBERA E DISGIUNTA

en términos ( de manera), entre ellos, ......

Darei, in questo caso, alle parole "in via" il significato di termini o modo : per esempio:
In quali termini o maniera(via = modo) vengono avvalorate, o considerate, o fatte le firme? Congiuntamente, individualmente, ecc.

Perció "a título" non mi sembra adeguato.
Buon lavoro
Graziella

chticino
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search