ammissione in concordato

Spanish translation: admisión a trámite

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ammissione in concordato
Spanish translation:admisión a trámite
Entered by: María Yolanda Fernández Araujo

15:17 Apr 27, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / certificazione
Italian term or phrase: ammissione in concordato
t.q.
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
admisión a trámite
Explanation:
Buscando con google "suspensión pagos admisión" aparece esta expresión. Me parece adecuada puesto que un "concordato fallimentare" es un convenio de acreedores.
Una pista ...en inglés.
Selected response from:

María Yolanda Fernández Araujo
Italy
Grading comment
Sí Yolanda, pregunté al cliente y se trata de una especie de suspensión de pagos. Muchísimas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ver.
Gabriela Rodriguez
2 +1admisión a trámite
María Yolanda Fernández Araujo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ver.


Explanation:
aceptaciones(permisos, admisiones, reconocimientos) previamente convenidas (o consensuadas).
Una opción. Saludos!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
admisión a trámite


Explanation:
Buscando con google "suspensión pagos admisión" aparece esta expresión. Me parece adecuada puesto que un "concordato fallimentare" es un convenio de acreedores.
Una pista ...en inglés.


    Reference: http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?p=178451#post1...
María Yolanda Fernández Araujo
Italy
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Sí Yolanda, pregunté al cliente y se trata de una especie de suspensión de pagos. Muchísimas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search