p.t.

Spanish translation: vs

11:35 Apr 22, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: p.t.
Frase : "in pesona del suo legale representante p.t." Sig. Querrá decir pro tempore? Gracias anticipadas.
peixe
Spanish translation:vs
Explanation:
Sí, seguramente quiere decir pro tempore. Es muy frecuente:

http://www.ambientediritto.it/sentenze/2005/TAR/Tar Sicilia ...
Selected response from:

Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Grading comment
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5vs
Mariana Perussia
4 +4pro tempore
Egmont


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
vs


Explanation:
Sí, seguramente quiere decir pro tempore. Es muy frecuente:

http://www.ambientediritto.it/sentenze/2005/TAR/Tar Sicilia ...

Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
Grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales: perfecto
15 mins
  -> Gracias Silvina

agree  Deschant
39 mins
  -> Gracias Eva

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
7 hrs
  -> Grazie Gaby

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Grazie Maria Carla

agree  manuela g.
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Grazie Manuela

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pro tempore


Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-22 11:41:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dic. Sandroni


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales: perfecto
15 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Silvina :-)

agree  Deschant
39 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Eva :=)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
7 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo y no me canso, Gaby :-))

agree  manuela g.
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-))




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search