affidamenti bancari

Spanish translation: garantía bancaria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:affidamenti bancari
Spanish translation:garantía bancaria
Entered by: caere

12:31 Jul 28, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: affidamenti bancari
richiesta di affidamenti bancari ed utilizzo degli stessi
oltre i limiti concessi
caere
garantía bancaria
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Ángela María Gómez
Italy
Grading comment
grazie Angela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4garantía bancaria
Ángela María Gómez
3créditos en descubierto
Matteo Ghislieri


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
garantía bancaria


Explanation:
Suerte


    Reference: http://portal1.lacaixa.es/Channel/Ch_Redirect_Tx?dest=1-57-1...
Ángela María Gómez
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
grazie Angela

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
créditos en descubierto


Explanation:
L'"affidamento bancario" dovrebbe essere ciò che si chiama più comunemente "fido".
http://www.gdf.it/rivista/rivista2k/Rivista_3-2000/RASSEGNE/...

Potrebbe essere una soluzione. Vedi nel tuo contesto se si adatta, anche in considerazione del paese in cui sarà letto il documento.


Example sentence(s):
  • Créditos en descubierto son los que conceden los bancos a las firmas solventes para que utilicen fondos en cuenta corriente más allá de sus depósitos o haberes (artículo 191 del Código de Comercio).

    Reference: http://www.eumed.net/cursecon/dic/dent/c/cre.htm
Matteo Ghislieri
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search