PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

con ogni necessaria facoltà

Spanish translation: con (todas) las facultades necesarias

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:con ogni necessaria facoltà
Spanish translation:con (todas) las facultades necesarias
Entered by: Maura Affinita

22:29 Dec 10, 2018
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / poder
Italian term or phrase: con ogni necessaria facoltà
...affinchè *con ogni necessaria facoltà* e in nome e per conto di essi mandanti ed in concorso con sè medesimo riscuota tutte le somme depositate sui conti...
Grazie!
Maura Affinita
con (todas) las facultades necesarias
Explanation:
"Ogni" en este caso se refiere a todas. Queda mejor usar el plural.
Selected response from:

Marissa Aguayo Gavilano
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5con poder bastante
Cristina Gómez Villacastín
4 +1con (todas) las facultades necesarias
Marissa Aguayo Gavilano


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con (todas) las facultades necesarias


Explanation:
"Ogni" en este caso se refiere a todas. Queda mejor usar el plural.

Marissa Aguayo Gavilano
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¡Gracias!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Davide Leone
2 hrs

36 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
con poder bastante


Explanation:
Si el documento traducido es un "poder", esta es la terminología correcta

"El poder bastante es un concepto utilizado en el ámbito del Derecho para expresar que el poderdante otorga al correspondiente apoderado un poder suficiente para realizar los actos encomendados. El término como tal proviene de una anterior regulación en la Ley de Enjuiciamiento Civil de 1881."


    https://www.derecho.com/c/Poder_bastante
Cristina Gómez Villacastín
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search