Ufficio delle Imposte

Spanish translation: Oficina de Impuestos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Ufficio delle Imposte
Spanish translation:Oficina de Impuestos
Entered by: _Jenny_ (X)

13:39 Jan 9, 2003
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: Ufficio delle Imposte
Notaio,
_Jenny_ (X)
Oficina de Impuestos
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

EDLING (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Oficina de Impuestos
EDLING (X)
5Hacienda
Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
4oficina de tributación
Emanuela Corbetta


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Oficina de Impuestos


Explanation:
+

EDLING (X)
PRO pts in pair: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diego asensio
10 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Lisa Fassina
12 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Egmont
51 days
  -> Gracias

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oficina de tributación


Explanation:
altra possibilità

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 34

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hacienda


Explanation:
Non ho capito molto bene a cosa fa riferimento, ma se si riferisce all'ufficio/sportello statale/regionale per le imposte, in Spagna si parla in modo molto semplice di "Hacienda", termine che fa riferimento a tutto questo genere di luoghi pubblici che, appunto, hanno a che fare con il pagamento di imposte varie ed eventuali :)

Flavio

Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 541




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search