ovvero al recupero quelle corrisposte in eccesso

Spanish translation: o sea a la recuperació de aquellas (sumas) pagadas (abonadas)en exceso

08:06 Apr 13, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / INPS / pensione
Italian term or phrase: ovvero al recupero quelle corrisposte in eccesso
Es un documento del INPS (Ist.Naz.Previdenza Sociale) sobre la pension de una persona: "la prestazione sarà liquidata in via definitiva e si procederà alla corresponsione delle somme ancora dovute ovvero al recupero quelle corrisposte in eccesso"
marcela
Spanish translation:o sea a la recuperació de aquellas (sumas) pagadas (abonadas)en exceso
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

mariela valente
Italy
Grading comment
gracias! marcela

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2o sea a la recuperació de aquellas (sumas) pagadas (abonadas)en exceso
mariela valente
5o sea a la recuperación de las correspondidas en exceso
Flavio Ferri-Benedetti


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
o sea a la recuperación de las correspondidas en exceso


Explanation:
Más o menos... creo que en el original falta una preposición ("di quelle"..)



Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
o sea a la recuperació de aquellas (sumas) pagadas (abonadas)en exceso


Explanation:
suerte

mariela valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias! marcela

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
13 hrs

agree  Sonia López Grande
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search