prestazione

Spanish translation: prestación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:prestazione
Spanish translation:prestación
Entered by: Flavio Ferri-Benedetti

08:07 Apr 13, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / INPS / pensione
Italian term or phrase: prestazione
Es un documento del INPS (Ist.Naz.Previdenza Sociale) sobre la pension de una persona: "la prestazione sarà liquidata in via definitiva e si procederà alla corresponsione delle somme ancora dovute ovvero al recupero quelle corrisposte in eccesso"
marcela
prestación
Explanation:
Suele ser válido "prestación" en contextos tan económicos y fiscales.

Espero haberte ayudado,
Flavio
Selected response from:

Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
Spain
Grading comment
gracias! marcela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3prestación
Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
5prestación
Sonia López Grande


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
prestación


Explanation:
Suele ser válido "prestación" en contextos tan económicos y fiscales.

Espero haberte ayudado,
Flavio

Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias! marcela

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia López Grande: sorry, una vez más..
1 min

agree  luis eugenio: de acuerdo
1 hr

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
11 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prestación


Explanation:

tal cual.



Sonia López Grande
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search