incumulabilità

Spanish translation: no acumulabilidad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:incumulabilità
Spanish translation:no acumulabilidad
Entered by: Federica D'Alessio

08:17 Apr 13, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / INPS / pensione
Italian term or phrase: incumulabilità
Es un documento del INPS (Ist.Naz.Previdenza Sociale) sobre la pension de una persona: "sulla pensione sono operate trattenute per incumulabilità con redditi da lavoro autonomo"
marcela
no acumulabilidad
Explanation:
Creo que no hay otra expresión mas específica...lo que quiere decir es si uno tiene otro tipo de renta mas que la pension, se van a quedar una parte del dinero, pero realmente no se trata de "incompatibilidad" porque no esta prohibido hacerlo.
Suerte, Federica
Selected response from:

Federica D'Alessio
Italy
Grading comment
gracias! marcela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2no acumulabilidad
Federica D'Alessio
4incompatibilidad
luis eugenio


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incumulabilità
incompatibilidad


Explanation:
creo que encaja, suerte

luis eugenio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
incumulabilità
no acumulabilidad


Explanation:
Creo que no hay otra expresión mas específica...lo que quiere decir es si uno tiene otro tipo de renta mas que la pension, se van a quedar una parte del dinero, pero realmente no se trata de "incompatibilidad" porque no esta prohibido hacerlo.
Suerte, Federica

Federica D'Alessio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
gracias! marcela

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 hrs
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  Sonia López Grande
16 hrs
  -> Gracias Sonia




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search