spettante

Spanish translation: correspondiente

09:08 Apr 13, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / INPS / pensione
Italian term or phrase: spettante
Es un documento del INPS (Ist.Naz.Previdenza Sociale) sobre la pension de una persona. El tituo de una talba es: "l'importo mensile spettante"
marcela
Spanish translation:correspondiente
Explanation:
el importe mensual correspondiente o que le corresponde
Selected response from:

Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias! marcela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3debido
Sonia López Grande
5correspondiente
Mariana Perussia


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
debido


Explanation:

vid.ref.
www.logos.it.

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pamela Gianfelice
29 mins
  -> gracias Pamela

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
10 hrs
  -> gracias Gaby

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
12 hrs
  -> gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
correspondiente


Explanation:
el importe mensual correspondiente o que le corresponde

Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
gracias! marcela




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search