sostenere patrimonialmente

Spanish translation: prestar respaldo patrimonial

17:14 Oct 12, 2012
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing / Articolo di giornale
Italian term or phrase: sostenere patrimonialmente
(...) secondo quanto aggiunge nella relazione sulla gestione, vi è l'intenzione della famiglia di valutare ulteriori sforzi per sostenere patrimonialmente la società.
maurizio dringo
Italy
Spanish translation:prestar respaldo patrimonial
Explanation:
Otra idea, por si puede servirte.
Ciao!
Selected response from:

Alessandra Verde
Spain
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, Alex!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3prestar respaldo patrimonial
Alessandra Verde
3apoyar materialmente
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
3mantener el patrimonio (de la empresa)
Luciano Giusti


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mantener el patrimonio (de la empresa)


Explanation:
Una opción. Saludos.

Luciano Giusti
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
apoyar materialmente


Explanation:
Diría así

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prestar respaldo patrimonial


Explanation:
Otra idea, por si puede servirte.
Ciao!


    Reference: http://books.google.es/books?id=-V3FQQnrbxgC&pg=PA3&lpg=PA3&...
Alessandra Verde
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, Alex!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search