freddo

Spanish translation: refrigeración

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:freddo
Spanish translation:refrigeración
Entered by: Anna Amisano

06:21 Sep 6, 2013
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Manufacturing / sito web aziendale
Italian term or phrase: freddo
L’inconfondibile stile italiano del *freddo*

si parla di un'azienda che produce banchi refrigerati
Anna Amisano
Italy
refrigeración
Explanation:
Si no tienes problemas de espacio, te propongo esta traducción:
El inconfundible estilo italiano en el sector de la refrigeración
Selected response from:

Helena Mas Boillat
Italy
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1refrigeración
Helena Mas Boillat
4frío
Sara Ruiz


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
refrigeración


Explanation:
Si no tienes problemas de espacio, te propongo esta traducción:
El inconfundible estilo italiano en el sector de la refrigeración

Helena Mas Boillat
Italy
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Helena!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias Claudia!

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frío


Explanation:
La mia contribuzione sarebbe:

El inconfundible estilo italiano en el sector del frío y la climatización industrial.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2013-09-06 07:11:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Allora, soltanto sector del frío industrial.


Sara Ruiz
Spain
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie, ma non si tratta di climatizzazione, bensì di refrigerazione (banchi refrigerati, celle frigo, ecc...)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search