condizioni ambientali

Spanish translation: condiciones ambientales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:condizioni ambientali
Spanish translation:condiciones ambientales
Entered by: Federica Banzola

13:06 Apr 7, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Manufacturing / instalaciones
Italian term or phrase: condizioni ambientali
è una definizione che trovo spesso nei manuali per l'installazione di macchinari.

devo utilizzare condiciones ambientales o "medioambientales", quando si usa quest'ultimo? Grazie per il consiglio
Federica Banzola
Italy
condiciones ambientales
Explanation:
ambiente: interior/vivienda
medioambiental:ecológico
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7condiciones ambientales
------ (X)
5condiciones medio ambientales
Pamela Gianfelice


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
condiciones ambientales


Explanation:
ambiente: interior/vivienda
medioambiental:ecológico

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Perussia: Exacto. Medioambiental: Perteneciente o relativo al medio ambiente. Ambiental: Perteneciente o relativo al ambiente (condiciones o circunstancias).
1 min

agree  Yvonne Becker
10 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
43 mins

agree  Ernesto de Lara
48 mins

agree  Sonia López Grande
3 hrs

agree  Egmont
6 hrs

agree  Marina Negro
7 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
condiciones medio ambientales


Explanation:
se ti riferisci all'ambiente nel senso ecologico è "medio ambientales"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-07 13:15:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusa in realtà ho trovato questa definizione del RAE che mi ha un po\' confuso:
medio ambiente.
1. m. medio (ǁ conjunto de circunstancias culturales, económicas y sociales en que vive una persona).
2. m. Biol. medio (ǁ conjunto de circunstancias exteriores a un ser vivo).

Io continuo ad usare ambiental nel senso di \"circostanze in cui vive una persona\" e medio ambiental come \"ambiente biologico\"

Pamela Gianfelice
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search