Vogliate cortesemente informarci circa ..

Spanish translation: les rogamos que tengan la amabilidad de informarnos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:vogliate cortesemente informarci circa ..
Spanish translation:les rogamos que tengan la amabilidad de informarnos
Entered by: Carmen Cuervo-Arango

11:58 Jan 21, 2004
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: Vogliate cortesemente informarci circa ..
Vogliate cortesemente informarci circa il pagamento della nostra fattura n°... del... scaduto il 04 Dicembre 2003
chiaaa
les rogamos que tengan la amabilidad de informarnos
Explanation:
sobre el pago de nuestra factura...
Selected response from:

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3les rogamos que tengan la amabilidad de informarnos
Carmen Cuervo-Arango
5 +1Les agradeceríamos que nos informen sobre el pago
peixe
5Les rogamos que nos informen sobre el pado de... o tambien, les agradeceriamos que nos informaran de
Patricia Orts Garcia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Les agradeceríamos que nos informen sobre el pago


Explanation:
Lo de cortesmente va implícito en agradeceríamos, pero no se traduce en español.

peixe
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Fernando Muela Sopeña: En este caso, que "nos informaran (o informasen)"
3 mins

agree  nothing
3 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Les rogamos que nos informen sobre el pado de... o tambien, les agradeceriamos que nos informaran de


Explanation:
Ambas cosas quieren decir lo mismo

Patricia Orts Garcia
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 52

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
les rogamos que tengan la amabilidad de informarnos


Explanation:
sobre el pago de nuestra factura...

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 925

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Diez Tagarro
20 mins

agree  Emanuela Corbetta
29 mins

agree  Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search