griglia

Spanish translation: rejilla

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:griglia
Spanish translation:rejilla
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

07:27 Apr 28, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / pallets
Italian term or phrase: griglia
Modificare i punti dello schema di chiodatura (inserendo il numero nei riquadri o usando le frecce presenti nei menu di destra) e la distanza della griglia dai bordi dello schema di chiodatura

Posizionare i chiodi nella griglia facendo clic nei punti che la compongono (il chiodo apparirà anche sul pallet presente nell'area del progetto);
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
rejilla
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4rejilla
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
5 +3rejilla
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rejilla


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica D'Alessio
1 min
  -> grazie, Federica

agree  Deschant
8 mins
  -> grazie Eva

agree  Egmont
54 mins
  -> grazie, thanks, danke, merci, obrigado, arigato, gracias, avrvm

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rejilla


Explanation:
esp. nativo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-28 07:33:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SANSONI

griglia = **rejilla** (mecc, met. elet); parrilla


Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia López Grande
0 min
  -> gracias :-)

agree  Federica D'Alessio
2 mins
  -> gracias :-)

agree  Deschant
9 mins
  -> gracias :-)

agree  Egmont
55 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search