lardone

Spanish translation: chaveta / estabilizador de guía

12:55 Apr 13, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / linea di verniciatura lamiere
Italian term or phrase: lardone
Sulla parte superiore di tale basamento sono ricavate le sedi per il fissaggio dei lardoni di bronzo di scorrimento del basamento mobile con viti di registrazione laterale e di bloccaggio

¿chaveta? ¿estabilizador de guía?. Gracias.-
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Spanish translation:chaveta / estabilizador de guía
Explanation:
"lardone" puede ser una chaveta (mecc.) o un estabilizador de guía (cost. mecc.).

Tradutec
Selected response from:

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1chaveta / estabilizador de guía
Carmen Cuervo-Arango
4regleta-guía
Ernesto Tomasini


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chaveta / estabilizador de guía


Explanation:
"lardone" puede ser una chaveta (mecc.) o un estabilizador de guía (cost. mecc.).

Tradutec

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 day 1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regleta-guía


Explanation:
regleta-guía

Ernesto Tomasini
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search