alesatura

Spanish translation: alesado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:alesatura
Spanish translation:alesado
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

13:07 Apr 13, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / linea di verniciatura lamiere
Italian term or phrase: alesatura
- n. 1 basamento mobile in carpenteria saldata a struttura scatolata, con robuste nervature di irrigidimento, nel quale sono ricavate mediante alesatura le sedi dei cuscinetti porta mandrino
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
alesado
Explanation:
( alesado de un asiento)...Es el mismo proceso en los dos idiomas...
Selected response from:

Nelson Ungredda
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3alesado
Nelson Ungredda
5 +1alisadura
Carmen Cuervo-Arango
4escariado
María Yolanda Fernández Araujo


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
alesado


Explanation:
( alesado de un asiento)...Es el mismo proceso en los dos idiomas...


    Reference: http://www.metalmecanica.com/
Nelson Ungredda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabella Aiello: Nelson, ¿podría ser "mandrinado ciego" o el mandrinado es más bien un agujero?
7 mins
  -> Hola, la alesadura puede ser ciega o no; de alguna forma es como un rectificado interior. He trabjado con mandrinadoras...podría no dar la tolerancia requerida para un asiento de rolinera.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs

agree  Egmont
1 day 1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
escariado


Explanation:
El Hoepli lo traduce como "escariado"

María Yolanda Fernández Araujo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 6

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alisadura


Explanation:
es el término en español

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2005-04-13 13:32:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o alisado. Ambas aparecen en RAE

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabella Aiello
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search