produttore centrale

Spanish translation: calefactor central, sistema central, n£cleo, elemento central

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:produttore centrale
Spanish translation:calefactor central, sistema central, n£cleo, elemento central
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

12:37 Apr 20, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: produttore centrale
Composta da un produttore centrale per la produzione di caffè filtro e di acqua calda a ciclo continuo e da due Contenitori Termici o Termici con Resistenza da 10 litri cadauno, indipendenti fra di loro e muniti di erogatori propri.
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
calefactor central, sistema central, n£cleo, elemento central
Explanation:
Algunas ideas, pero grupo central no.
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Sistema queda perfecto.
Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2calefactor central, sistema central, n£cleo, elemento central
Ernesto de Lara
4productor central
María Yolanda Fernández Araujo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
productor central


Explanation:
Yo lo dejaría así y pondría "para la preparación de café ..."

María Yolanda Fernández Araujo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 6

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
calefactor central, sistema central, n£cleo, elemento central


Explanation:
Algunas ideas, pero grupo central no.

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 117
Grading comment
Sistema queda perfecto.
Muchas gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ------ (X): Me inclinaría por elemento central.Saludos!
6 mins
  -> gracias Janfri

agree  Egmont
23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search