erogatore

Spanish translation: dispensador

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:erogatore
Spanish translation:dispensador
Entered by: Carmen Cuervo-Arango

12:46 Apr 20, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: erogatore
Composta da un produttore centrale per la produzione di caffè filtro e di acqua calda a ciclo continuo e da due Contenitori Termici o Termici con Resistenza da 10 litri cadauno, indipendenti fra di loro e muniti di erogatori propri.

¿distribuidores?
Grazie.-
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
dispensador
Explanation:
Hay varias referencias en Internet. Aquí te pego una relacionada con el café:
http://www.belnature.com/empresa/prensa/adjuntos/ElPais_0712...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 14 mins (2005-04-20 14:00:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Yo lo traduciría como
\"independientes entre sí y dotados de dispensadores propios\"
Selected response from:

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5dispensador
Carmen Cuervo-Arango
5proveedores/suministradores
Chutzpahtic (X)
4 +1suministrador
María Yolanda Fernández Araujo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suministrador


Explanation:
Creo que es "suministrador" pero distribuidor también va bien.

María Yolanda Fernández Araujo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Simonelli
54 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proveedores/suministradores


Explanation:
Dos ideas.

Chutzpahtic (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
dispensador


Explanation:
Hay varias referencias en Internet. Aquí te pego una relacionada con el café:
http://www.belnature.com/empresa/prensa/adjuntos/ElPais_0712...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 14 mins (2005-04-20 14:00:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Yo lo traduciría como
\"independientes entre sí y dotados de dispensadores propios\"

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
53 mins
  -> Muchas gracias :-)

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
4 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, María Assunta!

agree  Isabella Aiello
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Isabella

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias :-)

agree  Egmont
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search