trommel

Spanish translation: tambor tamizador

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:trommel
Spanish translation:tambor tamizador
Entered by: Adriana Marcela Bruno

14:07 Oct 11, 2013
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: trommel
Ciao, sapete come si può tradurre in spagnolo e inglese (se possibile) il termine TROMMEL? è una specie di cilindro che seleziona, setaccia, divide i materiali...più o meno....

Grazie mille
Eli_sa
Italy
tambor tamizador
Explanation:
Il termine è inglese, in spagnolo è tambor tamizador o cribador.
Selected response from:

Adriana Marcela Bruno
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tambor tamizador
Adriana Marcela Bruno
4trómel
Marianela Di Benedetto


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tambor tamizador


Explanation:
Il termine è inglese, in spagnolo è tambor tamizador o cribador.

Adriana Marcela Bruno
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Juan Lopez
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Emilia

agree  Emiliano Pantoja: "Trommel screen" inglese
4 days
  -> Gracias

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trómel


Explanation:
Es un tambor que se usa para separar materiales o para el secado de otros.
Se emplea en varios sectores industriales.

http://www.roher.es/es/lavado/tromel_lavador_de_aridos.html

Lleva el acento en la letra "o".


    Reference: http://www.emison.com/51341.htm
    Reference: http://www.prodesa.net/default.asp?id=156
Marianela Di Benedetto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search